Late Models, Street Stocks & SK Mods


TUESDAY NIGHTS

OPEN Setups
NO Fast Resets
Race Session
– 9:30 PM Eastern – Practice (15 minutes)
– 9:45 PM Eastern – Qualifying
– Double or Triple Features to follow


Late Models, Street Stocks & SK Mods


TUESDAY NIGHTS

OPEN Setups
NO Fast Resets
Race Session
– 9:30 PM Eastern – Practice (15 minutes)
– 9:45 PM Eastern – Qualifying
– Double or Triple Features to follow

T&T Family Investments provides more than 80 rental homes, as well as vacation homes in Panama City, Florida.

LAST RACE – ROUND 8

LANIER – Street Stocks
Click on the Race Results status to view the full race results.
Winner: J.Mihlbachler
Winner: K.Souza
Winner: B.Wilkinson

ROUND 9 – August 20

LANIER – SK Modifieds
Late Afternoon Race – Dynamic Weather
DOUBLE FEATURES – 60 LAPS

LAST RACE


Round 9

Bristol Motor Speedway
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

Click on the Race Results status to view the full race results.



NEXT RACE


Round 9 | April 16 | 100 Laps

Bristol Motor Speedway
Weather Forecast:

– deg, -% hum, -mph winds -, –


Standings

When viewing the standings tabs below on a mobile device, it may be easier to read by turning your device sideways.

2019 Summer Season Late Model Standings – 1 Drop Factored In

There will be 1 drop race allowed for the Late Models, scoring a driver’s best 7 out of 8 races towards the points standings.

2019 Summer Season SK Modified Standings – 1 Drop Factored In

There will be 1 drop race allowed for the SK Modifieds, scoring a driver’s best 7 out of 8 races towards the points standings.

2019 Summer Season Street Stock Standings – 1 Drop Factored In

There will be 1 drop race allowed for the Street Stocks, scoring a driver’s best 6 out of 7 races towards the points standings.

Full 2019 Summer Season Schedule

For the 2019 Summer Season, we will use Dynamic Weather for all Dirt Night races.
Click on the Race Results status to view the latest results once uploaded.
Race results will be uploaded directly after each race and will be considered Unofficial.
Once admins review the race, all bonus points and penalties will be applied, and the race results will become Official.

ROUND 1

Tuesday, June 18

Late Models

DOUBLE HEADER
WINNER
Scott Lamp

WINNER
Devon Morgan

ROUND 2

Tuesday, June 25

Street Stocks

DOUBLE HEADER
WINNER
Max Cookson
WINNER
Kyle Souza

ROUND 3

Tuesday, July 2

SK Modifieds

DOUBLE HEADER
WINNER
RYAN DOUCETTE
WINNER
MATT ROLFE

OFF WEEK

Tuesday, July 9

ROUND 4

Tuesday, July 16

Late Models

TRIPLE HEADER
WINNER
K.Souza
WINNER
D.Morgan
WINNER
D.Williamson

ROUND 5

Tuesday, July 23

Street Stocks

DOUBLE HEADER
WINNER
Ryan Doucette
WINNER
Ryan Doucette

ROUND 6

Tuesday, July 30

SK Modifieds

TRIPLE HEADER
WINNER
K.Jeffery
WINNER
B.Carpenter
WINNER
K.Jeffery

ROUND 7

Tuesday, August 6

Late Models

DOUBLE HEADER
WINNER
D.Williamson
WINNER
D.Morgan

ROUND 8

Tuesday, August 13

Street Stocks

TRIPLE HEADER
WINNER
J.Mihlbachler
WINNER
K.Souza
WINNER
B.Wilkinson
 

ROUND 9

Tuesday, August 20

SK Modifieds

DOUBLE HEADER
60 LAPS EACH
LATE AFTERNOON

ROUND 10

Tuesday, August 27

LM / SK

DOUBLE HEADER
75 LAPS EACH
SUNSET
 

Race Night Format

Session 1 – Heat Races / C & B-Mains

15 Minute Practice

Random Heat Lineups

Heat Races

B-Main If Needed

After the A-Main lineup is set through the qualifying format, qualified drivers will leave Session 1 and will join Session 2 for the A-Main.

Session 2 – A-Main / Feature

 

Pole Shuffle

10 Minute Warmup

Feature Event