Image

Late Models, SK Modifieds & Street Stocks at Southern National

TUESDAY NIGHTS

OPEN Setups
NO Fast Resets
Race Session
- 9:30 PM Eastern - Practice (15 minutes)
- 9:45 PM Eastern - Qualifying
- Race(s) to follow

Late Models, Street Stocks & SK Mods at Southern National

TUESDAY NIGHTS

OPEN Setups
NO Fast Resets
Race Session
- 9:30 PM Eastern - Practice (15 minutes)
- 9:45 PM Eastern - Qualifying
- Race(s) to follow

T&T Family Investments provides more than 80 rental homes, as well as vacation homes in Panama City, Florida.

LAST RACE - ROUND 12

Image

STREET STOCKS

Click on the Race Results status to view the full race results.
Race 1 Winner:
Ty Majeski
Race 2 Winner:
Ty Majeski
Race 3:
T.Majeski

NEXT RACE - TBA

Image

DIVISION TBA

 TBA Session -  Dynamic Weather

TBA
TBA LAPS

LAST RACE


Round 9

Bristol Motor Speedway
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

Click on the Race Results status to view the full race results.



NEXT RACE


Round 9 | April 16 | 100 Laps

Bristol Motor Speedway
Weather Forecast:

– deg, -% hum, -mph winds -, –


Standings

When viewing the standings tabs below on a mobile device, it may be easier to read by turning your device sideways.

2019/2020 Winter Season Street Stock Standings – 1 Drop Factored In

There will be 1 drop race allowed for the Street Stocks, scoring a driver’s best 7 out of 8 races towards the points standings.

2019/2020 Winter Season SK Modified Standings – 1 Drop Factored In

There will be 1 drop race allowed for the SK Modifieds, scoring a driver’s best 7 out of 8 races towards the points standings.

2019/2020 Winter Season Late Model Standings – 1 Drop Factored In

There will be 1 drop race allowed for the Late Models, scoring a driver’s best 7 out of 8 races towards the points standings.

Full 2019/2020 Winter Season Schedule

For the 2019 Summer Season, we will use Dynamic Weather for all Dirt Night races.
Click on the Race Results status to view the latest results once uploaded.
Race results will be uploaded directly after each race and will be considered Unofficial.
Once admins review the race, all bonus points and penalties will be applied, and the race results will become Official.

ROUND 1

TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 5
Image

LATE MODELS

DOUBLEHEADER

Race 1 Winner:
Ty Majeski
Race 2 Winner:
Ty Majeski

ROUND 2

TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 12
Image

SK MODIFIEDS

DOUBLEHEADER

Race 1 Winner:
Ty Majeski
Race 2 Winner:
Bill Martin

THREE OFF WEEKS

TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 19
Fall Brawl Event Week

TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 26
Thanksgiving Week

TUESDAY, DECEMBER 3
iRacing Week 13 / New Build Week

ROUND 3

TUESDAY, DECEMBER 10
Image

STREET STOCKS

DOUBLEHEADER

Race 1 Winner:
Matt Kocher
Race 2 Winner:
Ty Majeski

ROUND 4

TUESDAY, DECEMBER 17
Image

LATE MODELS

TRIPLEHEADER

Race 1:
T.Majeski
Race 2:
D.Williamson
Race 3:
T.Majeski

TWO OFF WEEKS

TUESDAY, DECEMBER 24
Christmas Week

TUESDAY, DECEMBER 31
New Years Week

ROUND 5

TUESDAY, JANUARY 7
Image

SK MODIFIEDS

HEATS + RACE

Race Winner:
Ty Majeski

ROUND 6

TUESDAY, JANUARY 14
Image

STREET STOCKS

TRIPLEHEADER

Race 1:
J.Schaffer
Race 2:
T.Majeski
Race 3:
T.Majeski

ROUND 7

TUESDAY, JANUARY 21
Image

LATE MODELS

HEATS + RACE

Race Winner:
Daniel Williamson

ROUND 8

TUESDAY, JANUARY 28
Image

SK MODIFIEDS

TRIPLEHEADER

Race 1:
T.Majeski
Race 2:
T.Majeski
Race 3:
T.Majeski

ROUND 9

TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 4
Image

STREET STOCKS

HEATS + RACE

Race Winner:
Ty Majeski

ROUND 10

TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 11
Image

LATE MODELS

DOUBLEHEADER

Race 1 Winner:
Joe Schaffer Jr.
Race 2 Winner:
Brenden Queen

ROUND 11

TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 18
Image

SK MODIFIEDS

DOUBLEHEADER

Race 1 Winner:
Riley Stenjem
Race 2 Winner:
Riley Stenjem

ROUND 12

TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 25
Image

STREET STOCKS

DOUBLEHEADER

Race 1 Winner:
Ty Majeski
Race 2 Winner:
Ty Majeski