The Super Series is our premier SLM division and is an invite-only series.
Drivers may earn invites by competing in our Contender Series.

Image

Super Late Models

THURSDAY NIGHTS

OPEN Setups
NO Fast Resets
Practice Session
- 9:30 PM Eastern - Practice (15 minutes)
- 9:45 PM Eastern - Qualifying
Race Session
- 9:55 PM Eastern - Warmup (10 minutes)
- 10:05 PM Eastern - Feature Race

Super Late Models

THURSDAY NIGHTS

OPEN Setups
NO Fast Resets
Practice Session
- 9:30 PM Eastern - Practice (15 minutes)
- 9:45 PM Eastern - Qualifying
Race Session
- 9:55 PM Eastern - Warmup (10 minutes)
- 10:05 PM Eastern - Feature Race

Image

EPYK Media & Marketing specializes in marketing and brand management, with experience in both social and traditional marketing spaces, allowing small businesses to continue to specialize in what they are good at while growing their brand in a local market.

For more information on EPYK, click the logo above.

Image

Each race a random row on the starting grid will be selected for the Eighty-Two Exchange Competition. The driver from that row that finishes ahead of the other will win some extra bonus money.

Image
Each race the driver who records the fastest lap in Time Trials will earn the Dreamer Racing Series Pole Award and will win some extra bonus money.

LAST RACE - ROUND 10

Image

IRWINDALE OUTER

Click on the Race Results status to view the full race results.
Winner: Devon Morgan

NEXT RACE - ROUND 11 - FEB. 27

Image

LANIER

Sunset Session -  Dynamic Weather

182 LAPS

Standings

When viewing the standings tabs below on a mobile device, it may be easier to read by turning your device sideways.

2019/2020 Winter Season Super Series Standings – 2 Drops Factored In

There will be 2 drop races allowed for the Super Late Models, scoring a driver’s best 10 out of 12 races towards the points standings.

Full 2019/2020 Winter Season Schedule

For the 2019 Summer Season, we will use Dynamic Weather for all Dirt Night races.
Click on the Race Results status to view the latest results once uploaded.
Race results will be uploaded directly after each race and will be considered Unofficial.
Once admins review the race, all bonus points and penalties will be applied, and the race results will become Official.

ROUND 1

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 7
Image

NEW HAMPSHIRE

Dynamic Autosports
Race Winner:
Jimmy Mullis

ROUND 2

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 14
Image

MYRTLE BEACH

BEST OVERHEAD DOORS
Race Winner:
Alex McCollum

THREE OFF WEEKS

Image

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 21
Fall Brawl Event Week

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 28
Thanksgiving Week

THURSDAY, DECEMBER 5
iRacing Week 13 / New Build Week

ROUND 3

THURSDAY, DECEMBER 12
Image

SOUTHERN NATIONAL

Russell Brown Race Cars
Race Winner:
Cody Kelley

ROUND 4

THURSDAY, DECEMBER 19
Image

USA

midwest powersource
Race Winner:
Ryan Matthews

TWO OFF WEEKS

THURSDAY, DECEMBER 26
Christmas Week

THURSDAY, JANUARY 2
New Years Week

ROUND 5

THURSDAY, JANUARY 9
Image

BULLRING AT LVMS

Race1.us
Race Winner:
Colin Allman

ROUND 6

THURSDAY, JANUARY 16
Image

STAFFORD

Spotter Wilks
Race Winner:
Ryan Matthews

ROUND 7

THURSDAY, JANUARY 23
Image

IRWINDALE INNER

Dante Curtis Designs
Race Winner:
Devon Morgan

ROUND 8

THURSDAY, JANUARY 30
Image

CONCORD

Eddy Performance Solutions
Race Winner:
Devon Morgan

ROUND 9

THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 6
Image

LANGLEY

Canfield Autobody
Race Winner:
Daniel Pope II

OFF WEEK

THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 13

ROUND 10

THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 20
Image

IRWINDALE OUTER

Toxic Media Solutions
Race Winner:
Devon Morgan

ROUND 11

THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 27
Image

LANIER

Eighty-Two Services
SUNSET SESSION
182 LAPS

Full 2019 Summer Season Schedule

All races have a tire limit. ALL Super Series races will allow No Tires.
Click on the Race Results status to view the latest results once uploaded.
Race results will be uploaded directly after each race and will be considered Unofficial.
Once admins review the race, all bonus points and penalties will be applied, and the race results will become Official.

ROUND 1

THURSDAY, JUNE 20
Image
midwest powersource

Richmond Raceway

Winner: Christian Challiner

ROUND 2

THURSDAY, JUNE 27
Image
Canfield Autobody

Stafford Speedway

Winner: Devon Morgan

OFF WEEK

THURSDAY, JULY 4

ROUND 3

THURSDAY, JULY 11
Image
EPYK Marketing

Irwindale Speedway Outer

Winner: Christian Challiner

ROUND 4

THURSDAY, JULY 18
Image
Kirkwood Transportation

Southern National

Winner: Devon Morgan

ROUND 5

THURSDAY, JULY 25
Image
Race1.us

Five Flags Speedway

Winner: C.Allman
Winner: D.Pataska

ROUND 6

THURSDAY, August 1
Image
A.C.C. Garage

WWT Raceway at Gateway

Winner: Dallas Pataska

ROUND 7

THURSDAY, August 8
Image
Kirkwood Transportation

Irwindale Speedway Inner

Winner: Ashton Crowder

ROUND 8

THURSDAY, August 15
Image
midwest powersource

USA Int’l Speedway

Winner: Christian Challiner
 

ROUND 9

THURSDAY, August 22
Image
Eighty-Two Autosport

Oxford Plains Speedway

Late Afternoon Race
182 Laps

ROUND 10

THURSDAY, August 29
Image
Eighty-Two Services

Lanier Raceplex

Sunset Race
182 Laps