Dirt Race Night Format

Session 1 – Heat Races / C & B-Mains

15 Minute Practice – 0% Track State
Session Advanced to Open Qualifying – 15% Track State
Heat Race Random Draw Announced
Hot Laps and Heat Races
C-Main and B-Main if needed

After the A-Main lineup is set through the heat race format, qualified drivers will leave Session 1 and will join Session 2 for the A-Main.

Session 2 – A-Main

10 Minute Warmup – 15% Track State
Race Session – Track State carried over from Warmup

0-24 Cars

– 2 Heat Races –
All cars advance
– No B-Main or C-Main –
24 Car Max Grid
___________
___________
___________
___________
Heat Race lineups will be determined by Luck of the Draw.

A-Main Lineup

**The top 3 transfers from the Heat Races will be placed into the Pole Shuffle, which will randomize the lineup for the top 6 starters.**

FinishPayoutDriver
1$25Joe Schaffer Jr.
2$15Trevor Edwards
3$12.50Kyle Souza
4$7.50Tim Bills
5$5Bill Martin
6$5Matt Rolfe
7$5Drew Kreibich
8$5Matt Eddy
9$5Clay Snider
10$5Jeremy Watkins
Total$90 (18 entries)


25-30 Cars

– 3 Heat Races –
Top 4 Advance to A-Main
– B-Main Only –
Top 10 Advance to A-Main
2 Provisionals
24 Car Max Grid
___________
___________
Heat Race lineups will be determined by Luck of the Draw.

A-Main Lineup

**The top 2 transfers from the Heat Races will be placed into the Pole Shuffle, which will randomize the lineup for the top 6 starters.**

FinishPayout
1$200
2$70
3$50
4$35
5$30
6$28
7$26
8$24
9$22
10$20
11$19
12$18
13$17
14$16
15$15
16$14
17$13
18$12
19$11
20-30$10
TOTAL$750

B-Main Lineup

The top 10 finishers in the B-Main will advance to the back of the A-Main in the order of their finishing positions.

 Inside RowOutside Row
Row 1Heat 1 - 5thHeat 2 - 5th
Row 2Heat 3 - 5thHeat 1 - 6th
Row 3Heat 2 - 6thHeat 3 - 6th
Row 4Heat 1 - 7thHeat 2 - 7th
Row 5Heat 3 - 7thHeat 1 - 8th
Row 6Heat 2 - 8thHeat 3 - 8th
Row 7Heat 1 - 9thHeat 2 - 9th
Row 8Heat 3 - 9thHeat 1 - 10th
Row 9Heat 2 - 10thHeat 3 - 10th


31-40 Cars

– 4 Heat Races –
Top 4 Advance to A-Main
– C-Main –
Top 4 Advance To B-Main
– B-Main –
Top 6 Advance to A-Main
2 Provisionals
24 Car Max Grid
Heat Race lineups will be determined by Luck of the Draw.

A-Main Lineup

**The top 2 transfers from the Heat Races will be placed into the Pole Shuffle, which will randomize the lineup for the top 8 starters.**

 Inside RowOutside Row
Row 15 Matt Rolfe83 Adam Benefiel
Row 292 Ty Spearman
54 Dallas Pataska
Row 329 Jason Tarasenko6 Joe Schaffer Jr.
Row 432 Trevor Edwards14 Kyle Souza
Row 537 Tim Bills40 Jimmy Mullis
Row 678 Christian Challiner98 Ian Layne
Row 711 Garrett Stoegbauer9 Garrett Konrath
Row 866 David Krikorian25 Devon Rogers
Row 972 Ben Nile12 Drew Kreibich
Row 1039 Bill Martin26 Brandon Wilkinson
Row 1113 Samuel Roush69 Derek Robinson
Row 127 Darrell Hamlin63 Hunter Combs
Row 133 Clay Snider88 Matt Eddy
Row 1417 AJ Rogers2 Scott Dunlap
Row 1562 Zachary Onan00 Travis Houck
DNQMark Welch
Mark Humble
Cody Thompson
Alex Orians
Kevin Berg

B-Main Lineup

The top 6 finishers in the B-Main will advance to the back of the A-Main in the order of their finishing positions.

 Inside RowOutside Row
Row 1Heat 1 - 5thHeat 2 - 5th
Row 2Heat 3 - 5thHeat 4 - 5th
Row 3Heat 1 - 6thHeat 2 - 6th
Row 4Heat 3 - 6thHeat 4 - 6th
Row 5Heat 1 - 7thHeat 2 - 7th
Row 6Heat 3 - 7thHeat 4 - 7th
Row 7C Main - 1stC Main - 2nd
Row 8C Main - 3rdC Main - 4th

C-Main Lineup

The top 4 finishers in the C-Main will advance to the back of the B-Main in the order of their finishing positions.

 Inside RowOutside Row
Row 1Heat 1 - 8thHeat 2 - 8th
Row 2Heat 3 - 8thHeat 4 - 8th
Row 3Heat 1 - 9thHeat 2 - 9th
Row 4Heat 3 - 9thHeat 4 - 9th
Row 5Heat 1 - 10thHeat 2 - 10th
Row 6Heat 3 - 10thHeat 4 - 10th


41+ Cars

– 5 Heat Races –
Top 4 Advance to A-Main
– C-Main –
Top 4 Advance To B-Main
– B-Main –
Top 2 Advance to A-Main
2 Provisionals
24 Car Max Grid
Heat Race lineups will be determined by Luck of the Draw.

A-Main Lineup

**The top 2 transfers from the Heat Races will be placed into the Pole Shuffle, which will randomize the lineup for the top 10 starters.**

 Inside RowOutside Row
Row 1Heat 1 - 1st *Heat 2 - 1st *
Row 2Heat 3 - 1st *Heat 4 - 1st *
Row 3Heat 5 - 1st *Heat 1 - 2nd *
Row 4Heat 2 - 2nd *Heat 3 - 2nd *
Row 5Heat 4 - 2nd *Heat 5 - 2nd *
Row 6Heat 1 - 3rdHeat 2 - 3rd
Row 7Heat 3 - 3rdHeat 4 - 3rd
Row 8Heat 4 - 3rdHeat 1 - 4th
Row 9Heat 2 - 4thHeat 3 - 4th
Row 10Heat 4 - 4thHeat 5 - 4th
Row 11B Main - 1stB Main - 2nd
Row 12Provisional 1Provisional 2

B-Main Lineup

The top 2 finishers in the B-Main will advance to the back of the A-Main in the order of their finishing positions.

Coming Soon

C-Main Lineup

The top 4 finishers in the C-Main will advance to the back of the B-Main in the order of their finishing positions.

Coming Soon