The Contender Series is our secondary SLM division open to all drivers. Drivers that run well and race cleanly may earn invites up into our Super Series.

Image

Super Late Models

WEDNESDAY NIGHTS

OPEN Setups
NO Fast Resets
Practice Session
- 9:30 PM Eastern - Practice (15 minutes)
- 9:45 PM Eastern - Qualifying
Race Session
- 9:55 PM Eastern - Warmup (10 minutes)
- 10:05 PM Eastern - Feature Race

Super Late Models

WEDNESDAY NIGHTS

OPEN Setups
NO Fast Resets
Practice Session
- 9:30 PM Eastern - Practice (15 minutes)
- 9:45 PM Eastern - Qualifying
Race Session
- 9:55 PM Eastern - Warmup (10 minutes)
- 10:05 PM Eastern - Feature Race

Image
Image

Davis Chassis Works specializes in set ups, chassis construction and repair, body mounting and general race car dynamics.
For more information on Davis Chassis Works, click the logo above.

LAST RACE - ROUND 10

Image

 Race 1 Winner:
Cole Cabre

 Race 2 Winner:
Josh Caudle

NEXT RACE - ROUND 11 - DEC. 15

Image

150 Laps Late Afternoon Session -  Forecast:
70 deg, 49% hum, 5mph winds N, Partly Cloudy, 25% var

UP NEXT

Standings
When viewing the standings tabs below on a mobile device, it may be easier to read by turning your device sideways.

Full 2021 Fall Season Schedule

Race results will be uploaded directly after each race and will be considered Unofficial.
Once admins review the race, all bonus points and penalties will be applied, and the race results will become Official.

ROUND 1

WEDNESDAY, SEPT. 15

Image

 Race 1 Winner:
Bo Ledbetter

 Race 2 Winner:
Scott Lamp II

 Race 3 Winner:
Dale Shaw

ROUND 2

WEDNESDAY, SEPT. 22

Image

 Race 1 Winner:
Cole Cabre

 Race 2 Winner:
Kelsy Rogers

 Race 3 Winner:
Max Cookson

ROUND 3

WEDNESDAY, SEPT. 29

Image

 Race 1 Winner:
Cole Cabre

 Race 2 Winner:
Eric Tracy

 Race 3 Winner:
Landon Huffman

 Race 4 Winner:
Kyle Edgar

ROUND 4

WEDNESDAY, OCT. 6

Image

 Race 1 Winner:
Shawn Hayes

 Race 2 Winner:
Landon Huffman

 Race 3 Winner:
Brett Suggs

ROUND 5

WEDNESDAY, OCT. 13

Image

 Race 1 Winner:
Cole Cabre

 Race 2 Winner:
Landon Huffman

 Race 3 Winner:
Brett Suggs

ROUND 6

WEDNESDAY, OCT. 20

Image

 Race 1 Winner:
Josh Caudle

 Race 2 Winner:
Mathew Bourgoine

 Race 3 Winner:
Landon Huffman

ROUND 7

WEDNESDAY, OCT. 27

Image

 Race 1 Winner:
Landon Huffman

 Race 2 Winner:
Cole Cabre

 Race 3 Winner:
Brett Suggs

ROUND 8

WEDNESDAY, NOV. 3

Image

 Race 1 Winner:
Eric Myers

 Race 2 Winner:
Cole Cabre

 Race 3 Winner:
Devin Landry

ROUND 9

WEDNESDAY, NOV. 10

Image

 Race 1 Winner:
Cole Cabre

 Race 2 Winner:
Eric Myers

 Race 3 Winner:
Adam Josselyn

OFF WEEK - FALL BRAWL

OFF WEEK - THANKSGIVING

ROUND 10

WEDNESDAY, DEC. 1

Image

 Race 1 Winner:
Cole Cabre

 Race 2 Winner:
Josh Caudle

OFF WEEK - WEEK 13

UP NEXT

ROUND 11

WEDNESDAY, DEC. 15

Image

 Late Afternoon

150 LAPS

Full 2019 Summer Season Schedule

All races have a tire limit. ALL Super Series races will allow No Tires.
Click on the Race Results status to view the latest results once uploaded.
Race results will be uploaded directly after each race and will be considered Unofficial.
Once admins review the race, all bonus points and penalties will be applied, and the race results will become Official.

ROUND 1

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 19
Image
Late Afternoon Race
100 Laps

OFF WEEK

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 26

ROUND 2

WEDNESDAY, JULY 3
Image
Late Afternoon Race
150 Laps

ROUND 3

WEDNESDAY, JULY 10
Image
Afternoon Race
150 Laps

ROUND 4

WEDNESDAY, JULY 17
Image
Sunset Race
150 Laps

ROUND 5

WEDNESDAY, JULY 24
Image
Late Afternoon Race
150 LAPS

ROUND 6

WEDNESDAY, July 31
Image
Sunset Race
60 Laps

ROUND 7

WEDNESDAY, August 7
Image
Night Race
150 Laps

ROUND 8

WEDNESDAY, August 14
Image
Late Afternoon Race
115 Laps
 

ROUND 9

WEDNESDAY, August 21
Image
Late Afternoon Race
182 Laps

ROUND 10

WEDNESDAY, August 28
Image
Sunset Race
182 Laps