The Super Series is our premier SLM division and is an invite-only series.
Drivers may earn invites by competing in our Contender Series.

Image

Super Late Models

THURSDAY NIGHTS

OPEN Setups
NO Fast Resets
Practice Session
- 9:30 PM Eastern - Practice (15 minutes)
- 9:45 PM Eastern - Qualifying
Race Session
- 9:55 PM Eastern - Warmup (10 minutes)
- 10:05 PM Eastern - Feature Race

Super Late Models

THURSDAY NIGHTS

OPEN Setups
NO Fast Resets
Practice Session
- 9:30 PM Eastern - Practice (15 minutes)
- 9:45 PM Eastern - Qualifying
Race Session
- 9:55 PM Eastern - Warmup (10 minutes)
- 10:05 PM Eastern - Feature Race

The Super Series will be broadcasted LIVE on Speed51.com on Thursday nights at 10 PM ET

Image

BKP Art specializes in custom painted racing helmets for real world racers, and they also paint everything from golf carts, Harleys, go-karts and much more! Check them out on Facebook for more information.

LAST RACE - ROUND 10

Image

NORTH WILKESBORO

 Race Winner:
Alex McCollum

NEXT RACE - ROUND 11 - JUNE 17

Image

FIVE FLAGS

173 Laps Late Afternoon Session -  Forecast: 
85 deg, 62% hum, 6mph winds N, Mostly Cloudy, 25% var

UP NEXT

Standings
When viewing the standings tabs below on a mobile device, it may be easier to read by turning your device sideways.
Image

BEST Overhead Doors Pole Award

The fastest car in Time Trials at each race will win the Best Overhead Doors Pole Award, and will be awarded $5 for each pole.

Full 2021 Spring Season Schedule

Click on the Race Results status to view the latest results once uploaded.
Race results will be uploaded directly after each race and will be considered Unofficial.
Once admins review the race, all bonus points and penalties will be applied, and the race results will become Official.

ROUND 1

THURSDAY, MAR. 25

Image

 Race Winner:
Alex McCollum

 BEST Pole Award:
Alex McCollum

USA

THE ASSOCIATION

ROUND 2

THURSDAY, APR. 1

Image

 Race Winner:
Alex McCollum

 BEST Pole Award:
Alex McCollum

MYRTLE BEACH

RUSSELL BROWN RACE CARS

ROUND 3

THURSDAY, APR. 8

Image

 Race Winner:
Alex McCollum

 BEST Pole Award:
Devon Morgan

SOUTHERN NATIONAL

FRONT STRETCH MAFIA

ROUND 4

THURSDAY, APR. 15

Image

 Race Winner:
Casey Kelley

 BEST Pole Award:
Parker Retzlaff

MARTINSVILLE

KELLEY RACING

ROUND 5

THURSDAY, APR. 22

Image

 Race Winner:
Hugo Paquet

 BEST Pole Award:
Alex McCollum

NASHVILLE

EDDY PERFORMANCE SOLUTIONS

OFF WEEK

ROUND 6

THURSDAY, MAY 6

Image

 Race Winner:
Alex McCollum

 BEST Pole Award:
Alex McCollum

IRWINDALE INNER

RACE1.US

ROUND 7

THURSDAY, MAY 13

Image

 Race Winner:
Ryan Matthews

 BEST Pole Award:
Ryan Kuhn

STAFFORD

SOUZA MEDIA

ROUND 8

THURSDAY, MAY 20

Image

 Race Winner:
Dylan Bates

 BEST Pole Award:
Alex McCollum

LANGLEY

TOXIC MEDIA SOLUTIONS

ROUND 9

THURSDAY, MAY 27

Image

 Race Winner:
Parker Traves

 BEST Pole Award:
Drew Wooten

NEW SMYRNA

FRONT STRETCH MAFIA

ROUND 10

THURSDAY, JUNE 2

Image

 Race Winner:
Alex McCollum

 BEST Pole Award:
Alex McCollum

NORTH WILKESBORO

STUDIO 10 WRAPS

OFF WEEK

UP NEXT

ROUND 11

THURSDAY, JUNE 17

Image

FIVE FLAGS

LATE AFTERNOON RACE

JASON K MILLER
MEMORIAL RACE

173 LAPS

ROUND 12

THURSDAY, JUNE 24

Image

LANIER

AFTERNOON RACE

HIDES PRIDE

175 LAPS